Menu

St Matthew’s C of E Primary School

‘Excellence, Happiness & Achievement’

Home Page

St Matthew’s C of E Primary School

‘Excellence, Happiness & Achievement’

Home Page

School Clubs

St. Matthews offers an extended range of extra-curricular activities before, during and after school hours to enrich curricular teaching and develop creative and physical skills and teamwork.

 

To access further information about these clubs please click the buttons at the bottom of the page.

Name of Club

Year Group

Day

Max

no of child’n

Start Time

Finish Time

Person Leading

Library Club

KS1

Monday

N/A

12:00

13:00

Mrs. Ward/ Mrs Rees

Thai Boxercise

Year 4 + 5 + 6

Monday

25

15:15

16:15

Stephen

Choir

Year 5 + 6

Monday

40

12:15

13:00

Mrs. Emmott

Orchestra

KS2

Monday

30

15:15

16:00

Mrs. Emmott

Cooking Club Year 3 Monday 10 15:15 16:30 Mrs. Thickett/ Mrs. Cross
Football KS1 Monday 40 15:15 16:15 Mrs Foden

Lego Club

KS1

Tuesday

16

12:00

12:45

Mrs. Foden

Film Club

KS1

Tuesday

30

12:00

12:30

Mrs. Meyers

Lego Club

KS2

Tuesday

10

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Thickett

Maths

Year 6

Tuesday

20 (invitation only)

15:15

16:00

Mr. Amella

Needlework Club

KS2

Tuesday

15

12:00

12:30

Mrs. Dibden

Computer Club

KS2

Tuesday

15

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Kershaw

Oldham integrated Youth Services

KS2

Tuesday

30

15:15

16:15

Carl

Dance Club

Whole School

Tuesday

30

15:15

16:15

Mrs. Ferreria

Energy Club

Year 1

Wednesday

16

12:45

13:15

Mrs. Nolan

Drawing Club

KS1

Wednesday

16

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Mallard

Library Club

KS2

Wednesday

N/A

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Akroyd

Running Club KS2 Wednesday 20 12:00 12:30 Mr. Devall

Lego Club

KS1

Thursday

16

12:00

12:30

Mrs. Rees

Energy Club

Year 2

Thursday

16

12:45

13:15

Mrs. Nolan

Netball

KS2

Thursday

20

15:15

16:15

Rachel

Computer Club

KS2

Thursday

16

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Kershaw

Library Club

KS2

Thursday

N/A

12:30

13:00

Mr. Rab

Choir

KS2 (Boys)

Thursday

15

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Emmott

Colouring Club

KS1

Friday

16

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Foden

Choir

Year 3 + 4

Friday

40

12:15

13:00

Mrs. Emmott

 Lego Club

KS2

Friday

10

12:30

13:00

Mrs. Cross

Top